MENUMENU
[…] • “(i) any form of assistance, however provided, under chapter 4 of part II of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2346 et seq.);
  • “(ii) any form of assistance, however provided, under section 481 of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2291) for international narcotics control and law enforcement; or
  • “(iii) any form of assistance, however provided, under chapter 9 of part II of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2349bb et seq.); or

“(B) in the case of a defendant benefiting from a waiver or suspension of section 1003 of the Anti-Terrorism Act of 1987 (22 U.S.C. 5202) after the date that is 120 days after the date of enactment of this subsection—

  • “(i) continues to maintain any office, headquarters, premises, or other facilities or establishments within the jurisdiction of the United States; or
  • “(ii) establishes or procures any office, headquarters, premises, or other facilities or establishments within the jurisdiction of the United States.”

Subsec. (e)(2). Pub.